NEWS

The list of selected films to Competition program 2021

Tindirindis festival
1/9/2021

FILMS IN COMPETITION

10 000 Ugly Inkblots Dmitry Geller China, Russia
3 Murs & un toit Mathilde Dugardin, Orane Laffra, Hugo de Magalhaes, Wassim El Hammami France
4:3_ Ross Hogg Scotland
400 MPH Paul-Eugène Dannaud, Julia Chaix, Lorraine Desserre, Alice Lefort, Natacha Pianeti, Quentin Tireloque France
A Bite of Bone / Honekami Honami Yano Japan
A Cat Called Jam Lorraine Lordan Ireland
A dog by your side Selina Wagner UK
A Dog Named Sheep / Šuo vardu Avis Giedre Narusyte Boots Belgium, Lithuania
A Double Life Studio Job, Joris & Marieke Netherlands
A Fishy Fishing Trip / La Peche miraculeuse Fabrice Luang-Vija France, Belgium
A Lynx in the Town Noina Bisiarina France, Switzerland
Acid Rain Tomek Popakul Poland
Affairs of the Art Joanna Quinn Canada, UK
Aim Benna Gaean Maris Belgium
Alaska / Alyaska Oksana Kuvaldina Russia
Altotting Andreas Hykade Germany, Canada, Portugal
Always with the Same / Siempre con lo mismo Gertrūda Nemčauskaitė Lithuania
Anna, Cat and Mouse Varya Yakovleva Russia
Any Instant Whatever Michelle Brand UK
Apple Tree Man / Яблоневый человек Alla Vartanyan Russia
Arka Natko Stipanicev Croatia
As long as our hearts can beat / Tant que nos cœurs battent Jason Mégrelis, Sylvan Charmasson, Charlotte Dudzicki, Kévin Lagrue, Marion Légier, Hradini Parikh, Léa Zafrilla France
At First Sight Sjaak Rood Netherlands
Awkward Nata Metlikh USA
Bach-Hông Elsa Duhamel France
Beginning of the Light Anastasia Melikhova Russia
Between two fires Laura Jurkaitytė and Veronika Jakutavičiūtė England, Lithuania
Big and small / Большой и Маленький Наталья Грофпель Russia
Black Lead / Mine de Plomb Arthur Valter, Robin Delmond, Fanny Lambert, Lino Talfer, Noémie Six, Théo Emsellem France
Blanket / Одеялко Marina Moshkova Russia
Burp Ethan Barrett USA
Carried Away Daniel Makmal Israel
Coeur de neige Criqui, Clément Serralta, Baptiste Malbranque, Justine Hémery, Chloé Stemmelin, Cannelle Courtois Maginot France
Cornstalk / Dylda Anastasiia Zhakulina Russia
Cracks in the Pavement / Entre Baldosas Nicolás Conte Argentina
Cure the Quarantine Leonardo Ponzano / Dadomani Italy, USA
Curl / Кудряшка Nabiulina Valentina Russia
Debugging + deus agni Benna Gaean Maris Belgium
Digestion Annabelle Tamic, Sarah Erzen, Chloé Musa, Édouard Delfosse, Louis Lukasik France
Domus Delphine Priet - Mahéo France
Dream Drum Dream Ileana Andrea Gómez Gavinoser Argentina
Elo / Tie Alexandra Ramires ( Xá ) Portugal, France
Enter the Beardman / Выход Бородача Roman Safarov Russia
Epirenov Alejandro Ariel Martin Argentina
Family name in the Pocket / Prizvyshche v kysheni
Stepan Koval Ukraine
Florian Keshav Abrol, Lucas Londoño-Clayton, Pavel Loparev, Alicia Velasco Spain
Flowing Home / Comme un Fleuve Sandra Desmazieres France, Canada
Fly Me To Hokkaido TOCHKA (Kazue Monno & Takeshi Nagata) Japan
Forgotten Mawrgan Shaw Canada
Freeze Frame Soetkin Verstegen Belgium, Germany
Gerai, „Google” / OK Google Antanas Skučas Lithuania
Ghost Electrons Amritha R Warrier India
Ginkgo Romain Beuriot, Sandrine Gomes Cabral, Claire Nimsgern Anglard, Clara Lux-Romero, Sarah Berteaux France
Guard of Honour / Goda sardze Edmunds Jansons Latvia
Gunpowder Romane Faure, Nathanael Perron, Léa Detrain, Benoît de Geyer d'Orth, Pei-Hsuan Lin, Anne-Lise Kubiak France
H2OPE Ashkan Rahgozar, Negin Khajehiee Iran
Heart of Gold / Un Coeur d'Or Simon Filliot France
Helmut Igor Kuzmic Switzerland
Hourvari Félicien Bonniot/Pauline Jacquelin France
Howling / Zoozeh Parsa Bozorgani Iran
Human Walkers in Motion Ethann Néon Belgium
Juan Viento Carlos Farina Argentina
Kaip pagaminti drakoną / Dragon Recipe Maria Pavlou Lithuania, Cyprus
Kozak Varvara ta Dnipro / Varvara the cossaks and Dnipro Nadia Limova Ukraine
Last Round A. Bournique, M. Chaulvet, K. Hochstetter, N. Jaffre, T. Mercier France
Last Supper / Ostatnia_Wieczerz Piotr Dumala Poland
Latitude du printemps Sylvain Cuvillier, Chloé Bourdic, Théophile Coursimault, Noémie Halberstam, Maŷlis Mosny, Zijing Ye France
Let go / De berde Star Bazancir Sweden
Letting go / Lah gah Cécile Brun Switzerland
Lin (means “Forest” in Chinese) David Ehrlich USA, China
Little big dream / Маленькая большая мечта Nina Bisyarina Russia
Love Is Just A Death Away Bára Anna Stejskalová Czech Republic
Lucky Chops - Traveler Daniel Almagor & Raman Djafari Germany
Lucky Owl with Shimako / Hukubukuroshimako Nobuhiro Yamashita, Yoko Kuno Japan
Lupin Helene Ducrosq France
Mantis Love Baptiste Groazi France
Mare Monstrum Lucia Hernandez, Àngel Estois, Mercè Sendino Spain
Marry grandmas / Privet Babul'nik Natalia Mirzoyan Russia
Matilda ir atsarginė galva / Matilda and the spare Head Ignas Meilūnas Lithuania
Mattricide Gemma Rigg UK
Mei’ei (Ghost World 4) Jerome Boulbes Japan, France
Metro Natalia Krawczuk Poland
Migrants Hugo Caby, Antoine Dupriez, Aubin Kubiak, Lucas Lermytte, Zoé Devise France
Mild Madness, Lasting Lunacy / Folie douce, folie dure Marine Laclotte France
Mind My Mind Floor Adams Netherlands, Belgium
Mirror / Зеркальце Galina Golubeva Russia
MOM Kajika Aki Ferrazzini France
Monachopsis Liesbet van Loon Belgium
Monster Encounters James Smith Germany
Mum is pouring rain / Maman pleut des cordes Hugo de Faucompret France
Naked Kirill Khachaturov Russia
Nestor João Gonzalez UK, Portugal
Niekada nebuvo / Never was Antanas Skučas Lithuania
Not For Money, Not For Love, Not For Nothing John Robert Lee UK
O28 Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran France
Om Gabriela Fernandez Argentina
Opera virusui Antanas Skučas Lithuania
Organic Steven Woloshen Canada
Our Perpetual Now Jorge Aguilar Rojo Mexico
Pagoniu apeigos Rimas Sakalauskas Lithuania
Pandora Matthias Lerch Germany
Paradise Mall Marta Wiktorowicz Poland
Patchwork Clam Angela Steffen Germany
Patchwork Penguin Angela Steffen Germany
Patchwork Spider Angela Steffen Germany
Peel / Ecorce Silvain Monney, Samuel Patthey Switzerland
Pieno baras / Milkshake Bar Urtė Oettinger Lithuania
Pilar Yngwie Boley, J.J. Epping, Diana van Houten Netherlands
Pirat'tack Benjamin Langagne, Marine Beuvain, Pierre Guislain, Kerrian Detay, Camille Flinois, Tana Gallais France
Pishto's Birthday / Дeнь рождения Пишто Sofia Kende Russia
Polar Bear Bears Boredom / Hokkyokuguma Suggouhima Yamamura Koji Japan
Portret of Suzanne / Portrait en pied de Suzanne Izabela Plucinska Poland, France, Germany
Precious Paul Mas France
Prelude Rick Niebe Italy
Racines Anaïs Mauzat Belgium
Rain / Deszcz Piotr Milczarek Poland
Real Human Being Michaela Müller / Anna Samo USA
Re-cycle Mateusz Lenart Poland
Red Fire / Atash-e-Sorkh Mona A.Shahi Iran
Rojava Emmanuel Temps, Hugo Voisin, Marion Bideplan, Guillaume Montoya, Noumi Thiriet France
Romantic Chorus Aaron Gwynn & Jeff M. Giordano USA, México, Canada, Spain, England, Germany, Australia, Italy, France
Runmania / Бегомания Daria Stolbetsova Russia
Rutina: La prohibición / Routine: The Prohibition Sam Orti Spain
Sad Beauty Arjan Brentjes Netherlands
School of development / Школа развития Anastasiya Sokolova Russia
Shard / Осколок Nabiulina Valentina Russia
Shirey Mara Nata Korneyeva Belarus
Shooom‘s Odyssey / L‘Odyssee de Choum Julien Bisaro France, Belgium
SIGH / Of Vlad Bolgarin Moldova
Silvering Eilidh Nicoll UK
Sniego pastogė / Snow Shelter Robertas Nevecka Lithuania
So but not so / Assim mas sem ser assim Pedro Brito Portugal
Šokliukė ir Kalėdų eglutė / Hopscotch and the Christmas Tree Katerina Vykhodseva Lithuania, Ireland
Solo Ansamblis - Bydermejeris Rimas Sakalauskas Lithuania
Somebody Take the Wheel Kenzie Sutton USA
Southpaw Sawako Kabuki Japan
Star bright Leno Miao, Mercedes Marro Spain
Steward Jim Sūter Netherlands
Story Jola Bańkowska Poland
Strong Independent Space Damian Krakowiak Poland
Such a beautiful town / Takie piekne miasto Marta Koch Poland
Šukavimas / Combing Eglė Davidavičė Lithuania
Sura JEONG Hae-ji South Korea
Table / Mesa Joao Fazenda Portugal
Thank You for Your Teeth George ve Gänæaard, Horia Cucută Romania
THE 7 KIDS / Semero Kozlyat Marina Karpova Russia
The bear / Медведь Svyatoslav (Slava) I. Ushakov Russia
The Creation of the World / La création du monde David Ehrlich USA
The Dance in the Depth Karina Hananeia Israel
The Duck and the Kangaroo / Уточка и кенгуру Liza Skvorcova Russia
The End / Beigas Kārlis Vītols Latvia
The Flood / Wyszła z brzegow Sofya Nabok Poland
The Fourfold Alisi Telengut Canada
The Game / Игра Elena Kurkova Russia
THE GREAT MILESTONE / EL GRAN HITO lgnasi López Fábregas Spain
The Hole / 坏掉的土豆 Yuan Shui (Water) China
The Juggler / Žonglierius Skirmanta Jakaitė Lithuania, France
The Kindergarten Show / Le Spectacle de maternelle Loic Bruyere France
The KIRIN
Yoko Kuno Japan
The Last Episode nuQ Japan
The Laws of the Universe – The Age of Elohim / Uchu no hou – Elohim hen - Isamu Imakake Japan
The Legend of Psaltery / Padanne pra gusli Tatiana Kublitskaya Belarus
The little Boat that wanted to fly / Кораблик, который хотел летать Ekaterina Filippova Russia
The Little Soul / Duszyczka Barbara Rupik Poland
The Living Wall / IKIRU KABE Keita Kurosaka Japan
The Message TOCHKA (Kazue Monno & Takeshi Nagata) Netherlands, UK, Japan
The Mistress of Copper Mountain / Хозяйка медной горы Dmitry Geller Russia
The Neighbors / Sosedi Valentina Arkhipova Russia
The Nose or the Conspiracy of Mavericks / Нос, или заговор нетаких Andrey Khrzhanovsky Russia
The Peak Satoshi Takahashi Japan
The Princess and the Bandit / Принцесса и бандит Mariya Sosnina, Mikhail Aldashin Russia
The Shoreline / Rivages Sophie Racine France
The Surrogate Stas Santimov Ukraine
The Tomten and the Fox / Reven og Nissen Yaprak Morali & Are Austnes Norway, Sweden, Denmark
The Tower / Kula Sunčana Brkulj Croatia
The witch and the baby / Evgenia Golubeva Russia
Tide / Maré Joana Rosa Braganca Portugal
To be a Goat... Milda Kargaudaitė UK, Lithuania
Tryin to be a girl Nicolas Flory France
Tunable Mimoid Vladimir Todorovic Australia
Tunel / Tunnel Julia Benedyktowicz Poland
Turtle Bay Océane Lavergne, Léo Depoix, Yann Laurent, Pierre Cilluffo, Lucas Durot, Florent Pertoldi France
Tyla Osvaldas Butkus Lithuania
Ubearable Grief / Plushevoye gore Salavat Konurbaev Russia
Umbrellas / Parapluies Jose Prats, Alvaro Robles France, Spain
Under the waterweeds / Srebro ryb Anita Kwiatkowska-Naqvi Poland
Up We Soar Yan Ma Canada
Urban Goat / Gorodskaya Koza Svetlana Razguliaeva Russia
Urban Sphinx / Esfinge urbana María Lorenzo Spain
Vitae Azilia Joanna Wapniewska Poland
Wampui / Wampoei Maarten Isaak de Heer Germany
Warm star Anna Kuzina Russia
Washing Machine Alexandra Májová Czech Republic
Waste Away Elly Stern USA
White Snake / Belaya Zmeya Polina Fyodorova Russia
Why Slugs Have No Legs / Warum Schnecken Keine Beine Haben Aline Höchli Switzerland
Words / Слова на склоне Valentin Telegin Russia
Zolemia / ზოლემია Nina Samanishvili Georgia